Visa to Saudi Arabia

What you need

1

Passport

VIEW DETAILS

  • Passport with at least 6 months validity and two side-by-side available visa pages..
  • If you don’t have at least 6 months validity or available visa pages in your passport, please click here.

2

Application and Notice

VIEW DETAILS

You must provide one completed copy of the visa application form. The application form must:

  • Include answers for all fields
  • Display your full name as it appears in your passport
  • Be signed

Click here for the Houston Application
Click here for the Washington D.C Application

3

Photograph

VIEW DETAILS

One 2? x 2? photograph. Can be taken at our office if you come in person.

4

Letter of Invitation 

VIEW DETAILS

Your sponsor in Saudi Arabia must arrange an invitation approved by the Saudi Arabia Ministry of Foreign Affairs.

A Copy must be sent to the applicant to be included with the application for visa. Click Here for a sample.

When your approval has been issued it will state Single or Multiple Entries. Your visa will be issued to match the approval. If multiple entries are required the approval must request a multiple entry visa.

5

Letter of Guarantee

VIEW DETAILS

Letter issued from the US company listed on the LoI. This should be on company letterhead (job title has to be exactly the same as the job title on the LoI).

6

Application Fee

VIEW DETAILS

$195 US passport holder
$525 Foreign passport holder

*5-7 days processing at consulate

PLEASE NOTE– Fee above also includes the required Enjaz registration

7

Courier Fee

VIEW DETAILS

$125 if invite letter is addressed to Houston Consulate
$165 if invite letter is addressed to Washington D.C. Consulate

* Above fee include photos and all shipping charges and are payable by cash, check, or credit card.

Instructions

Please gather all of the items and bring them to our office during business hours from 9am-5:30pm Monday-Friday.

Additional Information

FOREIGN PASSPORT HOLDERS:
– Provide a copy of your US Visa or Green Card and a copy of your I-94.
– Medical insurance is required. We will call each applicant to provide them with different choices for the medical insurance, as the prices are different from one nationality to another.

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION:
– Your visa will be refused if your passport contains any Israeli stamps or visas. You are able to apply for a second passport under these conditions. Please click here for more details.

– If you wish to pay with a credit card and are unable to bring the card to our office, please fill out the Credit Card Authorization Form.

– If you would like your visa to be shipped to you directly, please provide us with a return air bill or fill out the Return Shipping Instructions.

PLEASE NOTE: PROCESSING TIMES, REQUIRED DOCUMENTATION, AND FEES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.

Our offices

Thank you!

We greatly appreciate your business, if you have any questions please do not hesitate to e-mail or call us at:

Phone: (512) 479-0805
FAX: (512) 477-1166